HOLLEN

Personal data protection

is at HOLLEN (hereinafter referred to as "HOLLEN" or "operator") in accordance with the requirements of the European Parliament and of the Council of EU 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter referred to as the "Regulation") and Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain acts (hereinafter referred to as the “Act”).

Rights of data subjects

The data subject shall, irrespective of the legal basis for the processing of personal data, have the right of access to personal data, the right to rectify, delete, restrict processing and the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority to initiate a data protection procedure.

Fulfillment of information duty to data subjects

The principles of fair and transparent processing of personal data require the person concerned to be informed of the existence of the processing operation and its purposes.
Information relating to the processing of personal data relating to the data subject HOLLEN provides the data subject at the time of the collection of the personal data from the data subject or, if the personal data were obtained from another source, within a reasonable time after receiving the personal data in accordance with the Regulation and the Personal Data Protection Act data.

Hot Line

Slovak republic

Bratislava (VW Slovakia)
+421 905 902 093

Trnava (PSA Slovakia)
+421 908 754 305

Lužianky (Jaguar Land Rover)
+421 908 754 305

Žilina (KIA Slovakia)
+421 908 784 713

Košice
+421 908 784 713

Czech republic

Mladá Boleslav (Škoda Auto)
+420 774 531 562, +420 774 691 833

Trutnov (Continental)
+420 737 173 179

Frýdek Místek (Hyundai)
+420 734 673 994

Brandýs nad Labem (Continental)
+420 733 533 609

Kvasiny
+420 603 174 865

Russia

Kaluga (VW Rus)
+79 109 186 861

Ryazan
+79 109 186 861

Hungary

Györ (Audi Hungaria)
+36 202 300 934